Texas›Schools›CODER EL

CODER EL

PublicRegularÀwọn àmì ẹ̀yẹ 0–5
ALEDO, Texas · ALEDO ISD
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
Àwọn akẹ́kọ̀ọ́533
ST ratio 15.6:1
FRL19%
Àkọlé INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 519
533
Total Enrollment
State avg: 64%
19%-45.6pp
Free/Reduced Lunch
15.6:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
0–5
Grade Span
Primary
Level

Overview

CODER EL is a public primary serving grades 0–5 in ALEDO, Texas. The school enrolls 533 students. It is part of the ALEDO ISD district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Strengths & Things to Consider

Indicators pulled CCD and benchmarked against Texas state averages. This is not a ranking — different families value different things.

Strengths

Serves a relatively affluent student body
19% free/reduced-lunch eligibility (below 64% state average)

Key Facts

SectorPublic
Iru Ile-iwe ti Ile-iweRegular
Ipele ipelePrimary
Grade Span0–5
Agbegbe Agbegbe ALEDO ISD
County48367
Ìlú Ìlú ALEDO
ZIP76008
Ile-iwe Charter SchoolNo
Ile-iwe Magnet SchoolNo
Àkọlé INo
NCES School ID480778006501

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment533
White74.1%
Hispanic / Latino18.9%
Black / African American0.6%
Asian0.4%
American Indian / Alaska Native0.4%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.0%
Two or More Races5.6%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
74.1%
Hispanic
18.9%
Black
0.6%
Asian
0.4%
Two+
5.6%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Equity & Title I

In the United States, Free/Reduced Lunch (FRL) eligibility is the primary federal proxy for student poverty. Schools with 40% or more FRL-eligible students typically qualify for Title I school-wide programs.

FRL %19%
State Avg64%
Title INo
Source: NCES CCD (2025)