Texas›Schools›EUSTACE PRI

EUSTACE PRI

PublicRegular
EUSTACE, Texas · EUSTACE ISD
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
Elevii 431
ST Ratio 15.9:1
FRL74%
Titlul INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 519
431
Total Enrollment
State avg: 64%
74%+9.1pp
Free/Reduced Lunch
15.9:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
Primary
Level

Overview

EUSTACE PRI is a public primary in EUSTACE, Texas. The school enrolls 431 students. It is part of the EUSTACE ISD district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Faptele cheie

SectorPublic
Tip de școală Regular
Nivelul Primary
Districtul DistrictEUSTACE ISD
County48213
Orașul EUSTACE
ZIP75124
Charter School No
Școala Magnetică No
Titlul INo
NCES School ID481872001750

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment431
White73.1%
Hispanic / Latino20.0%
Black / African American0.2%
Asian0.0%
American Indian / Alaska Native1.2%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.0%
Two or More Races5.6%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
73.1%
Hispanic
20.0%
Black
0.2%
Asian
0.0%
Two+
5.6%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Equity & Title I

In the United States, Free/Reduced Lunch (FRL) eligibility is the primary federal proxy for student poverty. Schools with 40% or more FRL-eligible students typically qualify for Title I school-wide programs.

FRL %74%
State Avg64%
Title INo
Source: NCES CCD (2025)